Teams

Motorsport Director
Pit Beirer
Vice President
Robert Jonas
Technical Director Offroad
Florian Ebner
Motorsport Identity
Jürgen Weisz
Press & PR Motorsport
Philipp Grünberger
Team Manager
Claudio de Carli
Technical Directors
Dirk Gruebel & Peter Tillerkvist
Team Coordinators
Valentina Ragni & Tania Milani
Race Engine Development
Dominik Gruber
Engine Technician
Markus Uder
WP Suspension
Wilfred van Mil
Mechanics Cairoli
Michele Lavetti & Nazzareno Properzi
Mechanics Coldenhoff
Frank Grolleman & Davide De Carli
Truck Driver
Nazzareno Properzi
Motorsport Director
Pit Beirer
Vice President
Robert Jonas
Technical Director Offroad
Florian Ebner
Motorsport Identity
Jürgen Weisz
Press & PR Motorsport
Philipp Grünberger
Team Manager & Technical Director
Dirk Gruebel
Team Coordinator
Valentina Ragni
Race Engine Development
Dominik Gruber
Engine Technician
Franz Maier
WP Suspension
Wilfred van Mil
Mechanics Herlings
Wayne Banks & Ruben Tureluren
Mechanics Jonass
Ryan Deckert & Gatis Frinde
Mechanics Pootjes
Thomas Leendert Piels & Kristof Verkoeyen
Truck Driver
Robert Gregor
Motorsports Director
Pit Beirer
Vice President Motorsports
Robert Jonas
Head of Offroad
Florian Ebner
Marketing
Jürgen Weiß
Press & PR
Philipp Grünberger
Team Manager
Roger De Coster
Technical Director
Ian Harrison
Team Coordinator
Christy LaCurelle
Mechanic Dungey
Carlos Rivera
Mechanic Musquin
Frank Latham
Mechanic Canard
Jade Dungey
Motorsports Director
Pit Beirer
Vice President Motorsports
Robert Jonas
Head of Offroad
Florian Ebner
Marketing
Jürgen Weiß
Press & PR
Philipp Grünberger
Team Manager
Wayne Lumgair
Team Coordinator
Lesley Roberts
Moto Athlethe Manager
Mikey Ojeda
Mechanic Martin
Jordan Troxell
Mechanic Oldenburg
Colter Ahrens
Mechanic McElrath
Andy Dalton
Mechanic Smith
Kristian Ortiz
Motorsports Director
Pit Beirer
Vice President Motorsports
Robert Jonas
Head of Offroad
Florian Ebner
Marketing
Jürgen Weiß
Press & PR
Philipp Grünberger
Team Manager
Roger De Coster
Technical Director
Ian Harrison
Team Coordinator
Christy LaCurelle
Mechanic Dungey
Carlos Rivera
Mechanic Musquin
Frank Latham
Mechanic Canard
Jade Dungey
Motorsports Director
Pit Beirer
Vice President Motorsports
Robert Jonas
Head of Offroad
Florian Ebner
Marketing
Jürgen Weiß
Press & PR
Philipp Grünberger
Team Manager
Wayne Lumgair
Team Coordinator
Lesley Roberts
Moto Athlete Manager
Mikey Ojeda
Mechanic Martin
Jordan Troxell
Mechanic Oldenburg
Colter Ahrens
Mechanic McElrath
Andy Dalton
Mechanic Smith
Kristian Ortiz

Race calendar

  • MXGP of Qatar 25.02.2017 Losail, QAT
  • MXGP of Indonesia 05.03.2017 Pangkal Pinang, INA
  • MXGP of Patagonia Argentina 19.03.2017 Neuquen, ARG
  • MXGP of Leon 02.04.2017 Leon, MEX
  • MXGP of Trentino 16.04.2017 Pietramurata, ITA
  • MXGP of Europe 23.04.2017 Valkenswaard, NED
  • MXGP of Latvia 07.05.2017 Kegums, LAT
  • MXGP of Germany 21.05.2017 Teutschenthal, GER
  • MXGP of France 28.05.2017 Ernee, FRA
  • MXGP of Russia 11.06.2017 Orlyonok, RUS
  • MXGP of Italy 25.06.2017 Maggiora, ITA
  • MXGP of Portugal 02.07.2017 Agueda, POR
  • MXGP of Czech Republic 23.07.2017 Loket, CZE
  • MXGP of Belgium 06.08.2017 Lommel, BEL
  • MXGP of Switzerland 13.08.2017 Frauenfeld - Gachnang, SUI
  • MXGP of Sweden 23.08.2017 Uddevalla, SWE
  • MXGP of the Netherlands 10.09.2017 Assen, NED
  • MXGP of Pays de Montbéliard 17.09.2017 Villars sous Ecot, FRA
  • Monster Energy FIM MXoN 01.10 - 01.11.2017 Matterley Basin, GBR
  • SX Angel Stadium of Anaheim (West 250SX) 07.01.2017 Anaheim, CA
  • SX Petco Park (West 250SX) 14.01.2017 San Diego, CA
  • SX Angel Stadium of Anaheim (West 250SX) 21.01.2017 Anaheim, CA
  • SX University of Phoenix Stadium (West 250SX) 28.01.2017 Phoenix, AZ
  • SX Oakland Alameda County Coliseum (West 250SX) 04.02.2017 Oakland, CA
  • SX AT&T Stadium (West 250SX) 11.02.2017 Arlington, TX
  • SX U.S. Bank Stadium (East 250SX) 18.02.2017 Minneapolis, MN
  • SX Georgia Dome (East 250SX) 25.02.2017 Atlanta, GA
  • SX Rogers Centre (East 250SX) 04.03.2017 Toronto, ON
  • SX Daytona Int. Speedway (East 250SX) 11.03.2017 Daytona Beach, FL
  • SX Lucas Oil Stadium (East 250SX) 18.03.2017 Indianapolis, IN
  • SX Ford Field (East 250SX) 25.03.2017 Detroit, MI
  • SX The Dome at America's Center (East 250SX) 01.04.2017 St. Louis, MO
  • SX CenturyLink Field (West 250SX) 08.04.2017 Seattle, WA
  • SX Rice-Eccles Stadium (West 250SX) 22.04.2017 Salt Lake City, UT
  • SX MetLife Stadium (East 250SX) 29.04.2017 East Rutherford, NJ
  • SX Sam Boyd Stadium (East/West 250SX) 06.05.2017 Las Vegas, NV
  • Monster Energy Cup (450SX) 14.10.2017 Las Vegas, NV
  • MX Hangtown Motocross 20.05.2017 Sacramento, CA
  • MX Glen Helen 27.05.2017 San Bernardino, CA
  • MX Thunder Valley 03.06.2017 Lakewood, CO
  • MX High Point 17.06.2017 Mt. Morris, PA
  • MX Tennessee 24.06.2017 Blountville, TN
  • MX RedBud 01.07.2017 Buchanan, MI
  • MX Southwick 08.07.2017 Southwick, MA
  • MX Spring Creek 22.07.2017 Millville, MN
  • MX Washougal 29.07.2017 Washougal, WA
  • MX Unadilla 12.08.2017 New Berlin, NY
  • MX Budds Creek 19.08.2017 Mechanicsville, MD
  • MX Ironman 26.08.2017 Crawfordsville, IN

standings

  1. Tim Gajser
    Slovenia
    Honda
    106
  2. Tony Cairoli
    Italy
    KTM
    96
  3. Clement Desalle
    Belgium
    Kawasaki
    91
  4. Jeremy van Horebeek
    Belgium
    Yamaha
    84
  5. Evgeny Bobryshev
    Russia
    Honda
    82
  1. Jeremy Seewer
    Switzerland
    Honda
    110
  2. Pauls Jonass
    Latvia
    KTM
    107
  3. Benoit Paturel
    France
    Yamaha
    104
  4. Julian Lieber
    Belgium
    KTM
    99
  5. Thomas Kjer Olsen
    Denmark
    Husqvarna
    99
  1. Ryan Dungey
    United States
    KTM
    254
  2. Eli Tomac
    United States
    Kawasaki
    247
  3. Marvin Musquin
    France
    KTM
    207
  4. Cole Seely
    United States
    Honda
    196
  5. Jason Anderson
    United States
    Husqvarna
    170
  1. Joey Savtagy
    United States
    Kawasaki
    124
  2. Jordon Smith
    United States
    KTM
    115
  3. Zach Osborne
    United States
    Husqvarna
    114
  4. Adam Cianciarulo
    United States
    Kawasaki
    113
  5. Dylan Ferrandis
    United States
    Yamaha
    86
  1. Ken Roczen
    Germany
    Suzuki
    584
  2. Eli Tomac
    United States
    Kawasaki
    498
  3. Marvin Musquin
    France
    KTM
    401
  4. Justin Barcia
    United States
    Yamaha
    360
  5. Phil Nicoletti
    United States
    Yamaha
    229
  1. Cooper Webb
    United States
    Yamaha
    495
  2. Alex Martin
    United States
    Yamaha
    422
  3. Joey Savatgy
    United States
    Kawasaki
    383
  4. Austin Forkner
    United States
    Kawasaki
    376
  5. Aaron Plessinger
    United States
    Yamaha
    351

BEST OF THE SEASON