Teams

Motorsport Director
Pit Beirer
Vice President
Robert Jonas
Technical Director Offroad
Florian Ebner
Technical Coordinator
Stefan Huber
Team Coordinator
Daniel Trauner
Motorsport Identity/PR
Jürgen Weisz
Team Manager
Fabio Farioli
Suspension
Giel Verspaandonk
Mechanic Supervisor
Alberto Cattaneo
Spare Parts
Filippo Ganiomego
Logistics Manager
Martina Necchi
Time Keeping
Fausto Casati, Micol Muraglia, Laura Rossi
Truck Driver
Christian Ruggeri
Catering Chef
Sergio Gentili
Mechanic Nambotin
Alex Bazin
Mechanic Sanz
Reanto Covelli
Mechanics Supported Team
Cristian Ruggeri, Daniele Bernini, Carlo Valenti
Motorsport Director
Pit Beirer
Vice President
Robert Jonas
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR OFFROAD
FLORIAN EBNER
TECHNICAL COORDINATOR
STEFAN HUBER
TEAM COORDINATOR
DANIEL TRAUNER
MOTORSPORT IDENTITY/PR
JÜRGEN WEISZ
TEAM MANAGER
FABIO FARIOLI
SUSPENSION
GIEL VERSPAANDONK
MECHANIC SUPERVISOR
ALBERTO CATTANEO
SPARE PARTS
FILIPPO GANIOMEGO
LOGISTIC MANAGER
MARTINA NECCHI
TIME KEEPING
FAUSTO CASATI, MICOL MURAGLIA, LAURA ROSSI
TRUCK DRIVER
CHRISTIAN RUGGERI
CATERING CHEF
SERGIO GENTILI
MECHANIC NAMBOTIN
ALEX BAZIN
MECHANIC SANZ
ALBERTO TOME
MECHANICS SUPPORTED TEAM
RENATO COVELLI, DANIELE BERNINI, EGISTO MONACO
MOTORSPORT DIRECTOR
Pit Beirer
Vice President
Robert Jonas
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR OFFROAD
FLORIAN EBNER
TECHNICAL COORDINATOR
STEFAN HUBER
TEAM COORDINATOR
DANIEL TRAUNER
MOTORSPORT IDENTITY/PR
JÜRGEN WEISZ
TEAM MANAGER
FABIO FARIOLI
SUSPENSION
GIEL VERSPAANDONK
MECHANIC SUPERVISOR
ALBERTO CATTANEO
SPARE PARTS
FILIPPO GANIOMEGO
LOGISTIC MANAGER
MARTINA NECCHI
TIME KEEPING
FAUSTO CASATI, MICOL MURAGLIA, LAURA ROSSI
TRUCK DRIVER
CHRISTIAN RUGGERI
CATERING CHEF
SERGIO GENTILI
MECHANIC NAMBOTIN
ALEX BAZIN
MECHANIC SANZ
ALBERTO TOME
MECHANICS SUPPORTED TEAM
RENATO COVELLI, DANIELE BERNINI, EGISTO MONACO
MOTORSPORT DIRECTOR
PIT BEIRER
Vice President
Robert Jonas
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR OFFROAD
FLORIAN EBNER
TECHNICAL COORDINATOR
STEFAN HUBER
TEAM COORDINATOR
DANIEL TRAUNER
MOTORSPORT IDENTITY/PR
JÜRGEN WEISZ
TEAM MANAGER
FABIO FARIOLI
SUSPENSION
GIEL VERSPAANDONK
MECHANIC WALKER
SEBASTIEN FORTANIER
MOTORSPORT DIRECTOR
PIT BEIRER
Vice President
Robert Jonas
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR OFFROAD
FLORIAN EBNER
TECHNICAL COORDINATOR
STEFAN HUBER
TEAM COORDINATOR
DANIEL TRAUNER
MOTORSPORT IDENTITY/PR
JÜRGEN WEISZ
TEAM MANAGER
FABIO FARIOLI
SUSPENSION
GIEL VERSPAANDONK
MECHANIC WALKER
SEBASTIEN FORTANIER
MECHANIC LETTENBICHLER
MICHAEL HENTSCHEL

Race calendar

  • GP of Finland (EnduroGP) 25.03 - 26.03.2017 Lake Paijanne, FIN
  • GP of Spain (EnduroGP) 21.04 - 23.04.2017 Puerto Lumbreras, ESP
  • GP of Italy (EnduroGP) 26.05 - 28.05.2017 Spoleto, ITA
  • GP of Hungary (EnduroGP) 23.06 - 25.06.2017 Paradfürdo, HUN
  • GP of Slovakia (EnduroGP) 01.07 - 02.07.2017 Puchov, SVK
  • GP of Portugal (EnduroGP) 21.07 - 23.07.2017 Castelo Branco, POR
  • International Six Days Enduro 2017 28.08 - 02.09.2017 Brive, FRA
  • GP of UK (EnduroGP) 23.09 - 24.09.2017 Hawkstone Park, GBR
  • GP of Argentina (EnduroGP) 07.10 - 08.10.2017 Tucuman, ARG
  • GP of Germany (EnduroGP) 20.10 - 22.10.2017 Zschoppau, GER
  • GP of Poland (SuperEnduro) 10.12.2016 Krakow, POL
  • GP of Germany (SuperEnduro) 07.01.2017 Riesa, GER
  • GP of Spain (SuperEnduro) 04.03.2017 Bilbao Arena, ESP
  • GP of France (SuperEnduro) 18.03.2017 Albi, FRA
  • Alès Trêm (Extreme) 21.01 - 22.01.2017 France
  • Minas Hard Enduro (Extreme) 17.05 - 21.05.2017 Brazil
  • Extreme XL Lagares (Extreme) 27.05 - 28.05.2017 Porto, PRT
  • Erzbergrodeo (Extreme) 15.06 - 18.06.2017 Eisenerz, AUT
  • Red Bull Romaniacs (Extreme) 25.07 - 29.07.2017 Sibiu, ROM

Standings

  1. Matthew Phillips
    Australia
    Sherco
    222
  2. Mathias Bellino
    France
    Husqvarna
    203
  3. Steve Holcombe
    Great Britain
    Beta
    202
  4. Eero Remes
    Finland
    TM
    197
  5. Nathan Watson
    Great Britain
    KTM
    179
  1. Matthew Phillips
    Australia
    Sherco
    262
  2. Mathias Bellino
    France
    Husqvarna
    249
  3. Loic Larrieu
    France
    Yamaha
    230
  4. Taylor Robert
    United States
    KTM
    214
  5. Alex Salvini
    Italy
    Beta
    197
  1. Eero Remes
    Finland
    TM
    284
  2. Nathan Watson
    Great Britain
    KTM
    275
  3. Daniel McCanney
    Great Britain
    Husqvarna
    192
  4. Ivan Cervantes
    Spain
    KTM
    158
  5. Pascal Rauchenecker
    Austria
    Husqvarna
    153
  1. Colton Haaker
    United States
    Husqvarna
    216
  2. Alfredo Gomez
    Spain
    KTM
    209
  3. Jonny Walker
    Great Britain
    KTM
    201
  4. Mario Roman
    Spain
    Sherco
    128
  5. Pascal Rauchenecker
    Austria
    Husqvarna
    101

BEST OF THE SEASON