Teams

Motorsport Director
Pit Beirer
Technical Director Offroad
Florian Ebner
Technical Coordinator
Stefan Huber
Team Coordinator
Daniel Trauner
Motorsport Identity/PR
Jürgen Weisz
Team Manager
Fabio Farioli
Suspension
Giel Verspaandonk
Mechanic Supervisor
Alberto Cattaneo
Spare Parts
Filippo Ganiomego
Logistics Manager
Martina Necchi
Time Keeping
Fausto Casati, Micol Muraglia, Laura Rossi
Truck Driver
Christian Ruggeri
Catering Chef
Sergio Gentili
Mechanic Nambotin
Alex Bazin
Mechanic Meo
Francesco Vardanega
Mechanic Cervantes
Alberto Cattaneo
Mechanic Phillips
Stefano Cenzin
Mechanic Sanz
Reanto Covelli
Mechanics Supported Team
Cristian Ruggeri, Daniele Bernini, Carlo Valenti
Motorsport Director
Pit Beirer
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR OFFROAD
FLORIAN EBNER
TECHNICAL COORDINATOR
STEFAN HUBER
TEAM COORDINATOR
DANIEL TRAUNER
MOTORSPORT IDENTITY/PR
JÜRGEN WEISZ
TEAM MANAGER
FABIO FARIOLI
SUSPENSION
GIEL VERSPAANDONK
MECHANIC SUPERVISOR
ALBERTO CATTANEO
SPARE PARTS
FILIPPO GANIOMEGO
LOGISTIC MANAGER
MARTINA NECCHI
TIME KEEPING
FAUSTO CASATI, MICOL MURAGLIA, LAURA ROSSI
TRUCK DRIVER
CHRISTIAN RUGGERI
CATERING CHEF
SERGIO GENTILI
MECHANIC NAMBOTIN
ALEX BAZIN
MECHANIC MEO
FRANCESCO VARDANEGA
MECHANIC CERVANTES
ALBERTO CATTANEO
MECHANIC PHILLIPS
STEFANO CENZIN
MECHANIC SANZ
ALBERTO TOME
MECHANICS SUPPORTED TEAM
RENATO COVELLI, DANIELE BERNINI, EGISTO MONACO
MOTORSPORT DIRECTOR
Pit Beirer
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR OFFROAD
FLORIAN EBNER
TECHNICAL COORDINATOR
STEFAN HUBER
TEAM COORDINATOR
DANIEL TRAUNER
MOTORSPORT IDENTITY/PR
JÜRGEN WEISZ
TEAM MANAGER
FABIO FARIOLI
SUSPENSION
GIEL VERSPAANDONK
MECHANIC SUPERVISOR
ALBERTO CATTANEO
SPARE PARTS
FILIPPO GANIOMEGO
LOGISTIC MANAGER
MARTINA NECCHI
TIME KEEPING
FAUSTO CASATI, MICOL MURAGLIA, LAURA ROSSI
TRUCK DRIVER
CHRISTIAN RUGGERI
CATERING CHEF
SERGIO GENTILI
MECHANIC NAMBOTIN
ALEX BAZIN
MECHANIC MEO
FRANCESCO VARDANEGA
MECHANIC CERVANTES
ALBERTO CATTANEO
MECHANIC PHILLIPS
STEFANO CENZIN
MECHANIC SANZ
ALBERTO TOME
MECHANICS SUPPORTED TEAM
RENATO COVELLI, DANIELE BERNINI, EGISTO MONACO
MOTORSPORT DIRECTOR
PIT BEIRER
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR OFFROAD
FLORIAN EBNER
TECHNICAL COORDINATOR
STEFAN HUBER
TEAM COORDINATOR
DANIEL TRAUNER
MOTORSPORT IDENTITY/PR
JÜRGEN WEISZ
TEAM MANAGER
FABIO FARIOLI
SUSPENSION
GIEL VERSPAANDONK
MECHANIC BLAZUSIAK
FRANTISEK MICHAL
MECHANIC WALKER
SEBASTIEN FORTANIER
MOTORSPORT DIRECTOR
PIT BEIRER
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR OFFROAD
FLORIAN EBNER
TECHNICAL COORDINATOR
STEFAN HUBER
TEAM COORDINATOR
DANIEL TRAUNER
MOTORSPORT IDENTITY/PR
JÜRGEN WEISZ
TEAM MANAGER
FABIO FARIOLI
SUSPENSION
GIEL VERSPAANDONK
MECHANIC BLAZUSIAK
FRANTISEK MICHAL
MECHANIC WALKER
SEBASTIEN FORTANIER
MECHANIC LETTENBICHLER
MICHAEL HENTSCHEL

Race calendar

  • GP of Agadir (E1) 09.04 - 10.04.2016 Agadir, MAR
  • GP of Portugal (E1) 16.04 - 17.04.2016 Gouveia, POR
  • GP of Greece (E1) 21.05 - 22.05.2016 Grevena, GRE
  • GP of Finland (E1) 11.06 - 12.06.2016 Heinola, FIN
  • GP of Sweden (E1) 18.06 - 19.06.2016 Enkoping, SWE
  • GP of Spain (E1) 02.07 - 03.07.2016 Gordexola, ESP
  • GP of Italy (E1) 16.07 - 17.07.2016 Fabriano, ITA
  • GP of France (E1) 10.09 - 11.09.2016 Cahors, FRA
  • GP of Agadir (E2) 09.04 - 10.04.2016 Agadir, MAR
  • GP of Portugal (E2) 16.04 - 17.04.2016 Gouveia, POR
  • GP of Greece (E2) 21.05 - 22.05.2016 Grevena, GRE
  • GP of Finland (E2) 11.06 - 12.06.2016 Heinola, FIN
  • GP of Sweden (E2) 18.06 - 19.06.2016 Enkoping, SWE
  • GP of Spain (E2) 02.07 - 03.07.2016 Gordexola, ESP
  • GP of Italy (E2) 16.07 - 17.07.2016 Fabriano, ITA
  • GP of France (E2) 10.09 - 11.09.2016 Cahors, FRA
  • GP of Agadir (E3) 09.04 - 10.04.2016 Agadir, MAR
  • GP of Portugal (E3) 16.04 - 17.04.2016 Gouveia, POR
  • GP of Greece (E3) 21.05 - 22.05.2016 Grevena, GRE
  • GP of Finland (E3) 11.06 - 12.06.2016 Heinola, FIN
  • GP of Sweden (E3) 18.06 - 19.06.2016 Enkoping, SWE
  • GP of Spain (E3) 02.07 - 03.07.2016 Gordexola, ESP
  • GP of Italy (E3) 16.07 - 17.07.2016 Fabriano, ITA
  • GP of France (E3) 10.09 - 11.09.2016 Cahors, FRA
  • GP of Poland (SuperEnduro) 05.12.2015 Lodz, POL
  • GP of Germany (SuperEnduro) 02.01.2016 Riesa, GER
  • GP of Argentina (SuperEnduro) 20.02.2016 Pinamar, ARG
  • GP of Brazil (SuperEnduro) 27.02.2016 Belo Horizonte, BRA
  • GP of Czech Republic (SuperEnduro) 12.03.2016 Prague, CZE
  • GP of Spain (SuperEnduro) 19.03.2016 Madrif, ESP
  • Alès Trêm (Extreme) 24.01.2016 France
  • Hell's Gate (Extreme) 06.02.2016 Il Ciocco, ITA
  • The Tough One (Extreme) 20.02.2016 Great Britain
  • Minas Hard Enduro (Extreme) 17.04 - 20.04.2016 Brazil
  • Erzbergrodeo (Extreme) 26.05 - 29.05.2016 Eisenerz, AUT
  • Extreme XL Lagares (Extreme) 17.06 - 19.06.2016 Porto, PRT
  • Red Bull Romaniacs (Extreme) 12.07 - 16.07.2016 Sibiu, ROM
  • The Wall Extreme (Extreme) 23.07.2016 Pietramurata, ITA
  • ISDE (Six Days) 11.10.2016 - 16.10.2015 Circuito de Navarra, ESP
  • Getzen Enduro (Extreme) 29.10.2016 Zschopau, GER

Standings

  1. Eero Remes
    Finland
    TM
    261
  2. Christophe Nambotin
    France
    KTM
    248
  3. Daniel McCanney
    Great Britain
    Husqvarna
    179
  4. Lorenzo Santolino
    Spain
    Sherco
    179
  5. Simone Albergoni
    Italy
    Kawasaki
    139
  1. Antoine Meo
    France
    KTM
    245
  2. Alex Salvini
    Italy
    Honda
    231
  3. Pierre-Alexandre Renet
    France
    Husqvarna
    175
  4. Jaume Betriu
    Spain
    Husqvarna
    164
  5. Loïc Larrieu
    France
    Sherco
    150
  1. Mathias Bellino
    France
    Husqvarna
    254
  2. Matthew Phillips
    Australia
    KTM
    221
  3. Matti Seistola
    Finland
    Sherco
    195
  4. Aigar Leok
    Estonia
    TM
    169
  5. Luis Correia
    Portugal
    Beta
    145
  1. Cody Webb
    United States
    KTM
    102
  2. Jonny Walker
    Great Britain
    KTM
    100
  3. Colton Haaker
    United States
    Husqvarna
    84
  4. Taddy Blazusiak
    Poland
    KTM
    79
  5. Alfredo Gomez
    Spain
    KTM
    70
  6. Talyor Robert
    United States
    KTM
    70

BEST OF THE SEASON