GP of Spain E2

MAY 9th 2015

GP of Portugal E3

MAY 16th 2015

Coming up MX Glen Helen

MAY 23rd 2015

Coming up MX Glen Helen

MAY 23rd 2015

Teams

Head of Motorsport
Pit Beirer
Technical Manager
Florian Ebner
Race Engines
Markus Dobler
Technical Director
Stefan Huber
Racing Development
Gerald Wever
Chassis Development
Michael Achleitner
Parts Coordinator
Felix Wagner
Team Coordinator
Alex Doringer
Motorsport Identity/PR
Jürgen Weisz
Team Manager
Fabio Farioli
Suspension
Giel Verspaandonk
Mechanic Supervisor
Alberto Cattaneo
Spare Parts
Filippo Ganiomego
Logistic Manager
Martina Necci
Time Keeping
Fausto Casati, Ivano Agliardi, Martina Necchi
Truck Driver
Paolo Villa
Catering Chef
Sergio Gentili
Mechanic Nambotin
Alex Bazin
Mechanic Guerrero
Reanto Covelli
Mechanics Supported Team
Cristian Ruggeri, Daniele Bernini, Carlo Valenti
Head of motorsport
Pit Beirer
Offroad manager
Florian Ebner
Race engines
Markus Dobler
Technical director E2
Stefan Huber
Racing Development
Gerald Wever
Chassis Development
Michael Achleitner
Parts Coordinator
Felix Wagner
Team Coordinator
Alex Doringer
Motorsport Indentity/PR
Jürgen Weisz
E2 Team manager
Fabio Farioli
Suspension
Giel Verspaandonk
Mechanic Supervisor
Alberto Cattaneo
Spare Parts
Filippo Ganiomego
Logistics Manager
Martina Necchi
Time Keeping
Fausto Casati, Ivano Agliardi, Martina Necchi
Truck Driver
Paolo Villa
Catering Chef
Sergio Gentili
Mechanic Meo
Francesco Vardanega
Mechanics Supported Team
Cristian Ruggeri, Daniele Bernini, Carlo Valenti
Head of motorsport
Pit Beirer
Technical Manager
Florian Ebner
Race Engines
Markus Dobler
Technical Director E3
Stefan Huber
Racing Development
Gerald Wever
Chassis Development
Michael Achleitner
Parts Coordinator
Felix Wagner
Team Coordinator
Alex Doringer
Motorsport Indentity/PR
Jürgen Weisz
E3 Team manager
Fabio Farioli
Suspension
Giel Verspaandonk
Mechanic Supervisor
Alberto Cattaneo
Spare Parts
Filippo Ganiomego
Logistics Manager
Martina Necchi
Time Keeping
Fausto Casati, Ivano Agliardi, Martina Necchi
Truck Driver
Paolo Villa
Catering Chef
Sergio Gentili
Mechanic Cervantes
Alberto Cattaneo
Mechanic Phillips
Stefano Cenzin
Mechanics Supported Team
Cristian Ruggeri, Daniele Bernini, Carlo Valenti
Organization/Communication
Jürgen Weisz
Organization/Coordination
Alex Doringer
Technical Manager
Stefan Huber
Mechanic
Jo Fahner
Mechanic
Roland Bruckner
Spare Parts
Michael Angerer
Administration
Daniela Leidl
Team Manager
Fabio Farioli
Mechanic Blazusiak
Szymon Szewczyk
Assistance (Spare Parts)
Enzo Arnoldi
Logistic Manager
Elena Ciocca
Mechanics Supervisor
Bruno Ferrari
Engine Engineer
Juha Kempainen
Suspension Engineer
Martijn Hendriks
Truck Driver
Paolo Villa

Race calendar

  • GP of Brazil 11.04.2015 Patrocinio, BR
  • GP of Chile 18.04.2015 Talca, CL
  • GP of Spain 09.05.2015 Jerez de la Frontera, ES
  • GP of Portugal 16.05.2015 Gouveia, PT
  • GP of Greece 06.06.2015 Serres, GR
  • GP of Italy 20.06.2015 Rovetta, IT
  • GP of Belgium 11.07.2015 Saint-Hubert, BE
  • GP of France 03.10.2015 Requista, FR
  • GP of Brazil 11.04.2015 Patrocinio, BR
  • GP of Chile 18.04.2015 Talca, CL
  • GP of Spain 09.05.2015 Jerez de la Frontera, ES
  • GP of Portugal 16.05.2015 Gouveia, PT
  • GP of Greece 06.06.2015 Serres, GR
  • GP of Italy 20.06.2015 Rovetta, IT
  • GP of Belgium 11.07.2015 Saint-Hubert, BE
  • GP of France 03.10.2015 Requista, FR
  • GP of Brazil 11.04.2015 Patrocinio, BR
  • GP of Chile 18.04.2015 Talca, CL
  • GP of Spain 09.05.2015 Jerez de la Frontera, ES
  • GP of Portugal 16.05.2015 Gouveia, PT
  • GP of Greece 06.06.2015 Serres, GR
  • GP of Italy 20.06.2015 Rovetta, IT
  • GP of Belgium 11.07.2015 Saint-Hubert, BE
  • GP of France 03.10.2015 Requista, FR
  • Erzbergrodeo 04.06 - 07.06.2015 Eisenerz, AT
  • Red Bull Romaniacs 14.07 - 18.07.2015 Sibiu, RO
  • Red Bull Megawatt 05.09 - 06.09.2015 Poland
  • International Six Days of Enduro 07.09 - 12.09.2015 Kosice, SK
  • Extreme XL Lagares 26.09 - 27.09.2015 Porto, PT
  • Red Bull Sea to Sky 02.10 - 04.10.2015 Kemer, TR
  • Extreme Enduro Final Round 17.10.2015 Velhan, GER
  • Novemberkasan 21.11.2015 Uddevalla, SE
  • Roof of Africa 02.12 - 05.12.2015 Lesotho

Standings

  1. Christophe Nambotin
    France
    KTM Factory Racing
    114
  2. Eero Remes
    Finland
    TM
    104
  3. Daniel McCanney
    Great Britain
    Husqvarna
    79
  4. Lorenzo Santolino
    Spain
    Sherco
    69
  5. Marc Bourgeois
    France
    Yamaha
    51
  1. Antoine Meo
    France
    KTM Factory Racing
    117
  2. Pierre-Alexandre Renet
    France
    Husqvarna
    98
  3. Alex Salvini
    Italy
    Honda
    97
  4. Johnny Aubert
    France
    Beta
    65
  5. Jaume Betriu
    Spain
    Husqvarna
    63
  6. Loïc Larrieu
    France
    Sherco
    40
  1. Mathias Bellino
    France
    Husqvarna
    103
  2. Matti Seistola
    Finland
    Sherco
    99
  3. Matthew Phillips
    Australia
    KTM Factory Racing
    91
  4. Aigar Leok
    Estonia
    TM
    73
  5. Manuel Monni
    Italy
    TM
    62
  1. Tadeusz Blazusiak
    Poland
    KTM Factory Racing
    320
  2. Cody Webb
    United States
    Beta
    282
  3. Jonny Walker
    United Kingdom
    KTM Factory Racing
    277
  4. David Knight
    United Kingdom
    KTM
    231
  5. Alfredo Gomez
    Spain
    Husqvarna
    212

BEST OF THE SEASON