Teams

Motorsport Director
Pit Beirer
Technical Director Offroad
Florian Ebner
Motorsport Identity
Jürgen Weisz
Press & PR Motorsport
Philipp Grünberger
Team Manager
Claudio de Carli
Technical Directors
Dirk Gruebel & Peter Tillerkvist
Team Coordinators
Valentina Ragni & Tania Milani
Race Engine Development
Dominik Gruber
Engine Technician
Markus Uder
WP Suspension
Wilfred van Mil
Mechanics Cairoli
Michele Lavetti & Nazzareno Properzi
Mechanics Coldenhoff
Frank Grolleman & Davide De Carli
Truck Driver
Nazzareno Properzi
Motorsport Director
Pit Beirer
Technical Director Offroad
Florian Ebner
Motorsport Identity
Jürgen Weisz
Press & PR Motorsport
Philipp Grünberger
Team Manager & Technical Director
Dirk Gruebel
Team Coordinator
Valentina Ragni
Race Engine Development
Dominik Gruber
Engine Technician
Franz Maier
WP Suspension
Wilfred van Mil
Mechanics Herlings
Wayne Banks & Ruben Tureluren
Mechanics Jonass
Ryan Deckert & Gatis Frinde
Mechanics Pootjes
Thomas Leendert Piels & Kristof Verkoeyen
Truck Driver
Robert Gregor
Motorsport Director
Pit Beirer
Technical Director Offroad
Florian Ebner
Motorsport Identity
Jürgen Weisz
Press & PR Motorsport
Philipp Grünberger
Team Manager
Roger de Coster
Team Coordinator
Ryan Morais
Press Relations
Stephanie Nutt
Technical Director SX/MX
Ian Harrison
Race Engine Development
Leighton Rice
Engine Technician
Mark Hardy
WP Suspension
Jim Anderson, Mark Johnson
Mechanic Dungey
Carlos Rivera
Mechanic Musquin
Frank Latham
Mechanic Wilson
Matt Winters
Truck Drivers
Don Baynes, Greg King
Motorsport Director
Pit Beirer
Technical Director Offroad
Florian Ebner
Motorsport Identity/PR
Juergen Weisz
Press & PR Motorsport
Philipp Grünberger
Motorsport Director
Pit Beirer
Technical Director Offroad
Florian Ebner
Motorsport Identity
Jürgen Weisz
Press & PR Motorsport
Philipp Grünberger
Team Manager
Roger de Coster
Team Coordinator
Ryan Morais
Press Relations
Stephanie Nutt
Technical Director SX/MX
Ian Harrison
Race Engine Development
Leighton Rice
Engine Technician
Mark Hardy
WP Suspension
Jim Anderson/Mark Johnson
Mechanic Dungey
Carlos Rivera
Mechanic Musquin
Frank Latham
Mechanic Wilson
Matt Winters
Truck Drivers
Don Baynes, Greg King
Motorsport Director
Pit Beirer
Technical Director Offroad
Florian Ebner
Motorsport Identity
Jürgen Weisz
Press & PR Motorsport
Philipp Grünberger

Race calendar

  • MXGP of Qatar (MXGP) 27.02.2016 Losail, QA
  • MXGP of Thailand (MXGP) 06.03.2016 Suphan Buri, TH
  • MXGP of Europe (MXGP) 28.03.2016 Valkenswaard, NL
  • MXGP of Patagonia Argentina (MXGP) 10.04.2016 Neuquen, AR
  • MXGP of Leon (MXGP) 17.04.2016 Leon, MX
  • MXGP of Germany (MXGP) 08.05.2016 Teutschenthal, DE
  • MXGP of Trentino (MXGP) 15.05.2016 Pietramurata, IT
  • MXGP of Spain (MXGP) 29.05.2016 Talavera de la Reina, ES
  • MXGP of Latvia (MXGP) 01.06.2016 Kegums, LV
  • MXGP of France (MXGP) 05.06.2016 Saint Jean d'Angely, FR
  • MXGP of Great Britain (MXGP) 19.06.2016 Matterley Basin, GB
  • MXGP of Lombardia-Italy (MXGP) 26.06.2016 Mantova, IT
  • MXGP of Czech Republic (MXGP) 24.07.2016 Loket, CZ
  • MXGP of Belgium (MXGP) 31.07.2016 Lommel, BE
  • MXGP of Switzerland (MXGP) 07.08.2016 Frauenfeld - Gachnang, CH
  • MXGP of the Netherlands (MXGP) 28.08.2016 Assen, NL
  • MXGP of Americas (MXGP) 03.09.2016 Charlotte Motor Speedway, US
  • MXGP of USA (MXGP) 11.09.2016 Glen Helen, US
  • MXGP of Qatar (MX2) 27.02.2016 Losail, QA
  • MXGP of Thailand (MX2) 06.03.2016 Suphan Buri, TH
  • MXGP of Europe (MX2) 28.03.2016 Valkenswaard, NL
  • MXGP of Patagonia Argentina (MX2) 10.04.2016 Neuquen, AR
  • MXGP of Leon (MX2) 17.04.2016 Leon, MX
  • MXGP of Germany (MX2) 08.05.2016 Teutschenthal, DE
  • MXGP of Trentino (MX2) 15.05.2016 Pietramurata, IT
  • MXGP of Spain (MX2) 29.05.2016 Talavera de la Reina, ES
  • MXGP of Latvia (MX2) 01.06.2016 Kegums, LV
  • MXGP of France (MX2) 05.06.2016 Saint Jean d'Angely, FR
  • MXGP of Great Britain (MX2) 19.06.2016 Matterley Basin, GB
  • MXGP of Lombardia-Italy (MX2) 26.06.2016 Mantova, IT
  • MXGP of Czech Republic (MX2) 24.07.2016 Loket, CZ
  • MXGP of Belgium (MX2) 31.07.2016 Lommel, BE
  • MXGP of Switzerland (MX2) 07.08.2016 Frauenfeld - Gachnang, CH
  • MXGP of the Netherlands (MX2) 28.08.2016 Assen, NL
  • MXGP of Americas (MX2) 03.09.2016 Charlotte Motor Speedway, US
  • MXGP of USA (MX2) 11.09.2016 Glen Helen, US
  • SX Angel Stadium (450SX) 09.01.2016 Anaheim, CA
  • SX Petco Park (450SX) 16.01.2016 San Diego, CA
  • SX Angel Stadium (450SX) 23.01.2016 Anaheim, CA
  • SX O.co Coliseum (450SX) 30.01.2016 Oakland, CA
  • SX University of Phoenix Stadium (450SX) 06.02.2016 Phoenix, AZ
  • SX Petco Park (450SX) 13.02.2016 San Diego, CA
  • SX AT&T Stadium (450SX) 20.02.2016 Arlington, TX
  • SX Georgia Dome (450SX) 27.02.2016 Atlanta, GA
  • SX Daytona International Speedway (450SX) 05.03.2016 Daytona, Fl
  • SX Rogers Centre (450SX) 12.03.2016 Toronto, ON
  • SX Ford Field (450SX) 19.03.2016 Detroit, MI
  • SX Levi's Stadium (450SX) 02.04.2016 Santa Clara, CA
  • SX Lucas Oil Stadium (450SX) 09.04.2016 Indianapolis, IN
  • SX Edward Jones Dome (450SX) 16.04.2016 St. Louis, MO
  • SX Gillette Stadium (450SX) 23.04.2016 Foxborough, MA
  • SX MetLife Stadium (450SX) 30.04.2016 East Rutherford, NJ
  • SX Sam Boyd Stadium (450SX) 07.05.2016 Las Vegas, NV
  • SX Sam Boyd Stadium (450SX) 15.10.2016 Las Vegas, NV
  • SX Angel Stadium (250SX) 09.01.2016 Anaheim, CA
  • SX Petco Park (250SX) 16.01.2016 San Diego, CA
  • SX Angel Stadium (250SX) 23.01.2016 Anaheim, CA
  • SX O.co Coliseum (250SX) 30.01.2016 Oakland, CA
  • SX University of Phoenix Stadium (250SX) 06.02.2016 Phoenix, AZ
  • SX Petco Park (250SX) 13.02.2016 San Diego, CA
  • SX AT&T Stadium (250SX) 20.02.2016 Arlington, TX
  • SX Georgia Dome (250SX) 27.02.2016 Atlanta, GA
  • SX Daytona International Speedway (250SX) 05.03.2016 Daytona, Fl
  • SX Rogers Centre (250SX) 12.03.2016 Toronto, ON
  • SX Ford Field (250SX) 19.03.2016 Detroit, MI
  • SX Levi's Stadium (250SX) 02.04.2016 Santa Clara, CA
  • SX Lucas Oil Stadium (250SX) 09.04.2016 Indianapolis, IN
  • SX Edward Jones Dome (250SX) 16.04.2016 St. Louis, MO
  • SX Gillette Stadium (250SX) 23.04.2016 Foxborough, MA
  • SX MetLife Stadium (250SX) 30.04.2016 East Rutherford, NJ
  • SX Sam Boyd Stadium (250SX) 07.05.2016 Las Vegas, NV
  • SX Sam Boyd Stadium (250SX) 15.10.2016 Las Vegas, NV
  • MX Hangtown Motocross (450MX) 21.05.2016 Sacramento, CA
  • MX Glen Helen (450MX) 28.05.2016 San Bernardino, CA
  • MX Thunder Valley (450MX) 04.06.2016 Lakewood, CO
  • MX High Point (450MX) 18.06.2016 Mt. Morris, PA
  • MX Tennessee (450MX) 25.06.2016 Blountville, TN
  • MX RedBud (450MX) 02.07.2016 Buchanan, MI
  • MX Southwick (450MX) 09.07.2016 Southwick, MA
  • MX Spring Creek (450MX) 16.07.2016 Millville, MN
  • MX Washougal (450MX) 23.07.2016 Washougal, WA
  • MX Unadilla (450MX) 13.08.2016 New Berlin, NY
  • MX Budds Creek (450MX) 20.08.2016 Mechanicsville, MD
  • MX Ironman (450MX) 27.08.2016 Crawfordsville, IN
  • MX Hangtown Motocross (250MX) 21.05.2016 Sacramento, CA
  • MX Glen Helen (250MX) 28.05.2016 San Bernardino, CA
  • MX Thunder Valley (250MX) 04.06.2016 Lakewood, CO
  • MX High Point (250MX) 18.06.2016 Mt. Morris, PA
  • MX Tennessee (250MX) 25.06.2016 Blountville, TN
  • MX RedBud (250MX) 02.07.2016 Buchanan, MI
  • MX Southwick (250MX) 09.07.2016 Southwick, MA
  • MX Spring Creek (250MX) 16.07.2016 Millville, MN
  • MX Washougal (250MX) 23.07.2016 Washougal, WA
  • MX Unadilla (250MX) 13.08.2016 New Berlin, NY
  • MX Budds Creek (250MX) 20.08.2016 Mechanicsville, MD
  • MX Ironman (250MX) 27.08.2016 Crawfordsville, IN

THINGS MOVE FASTER IN THE WORLD OF SX

GET ALL OF THE LATEST INSIDE INFO AND DEVELOPMENTS FROM THE HIGH-PACED WORLD OF PROFESSIONAL MOTOCROSS. STAY IN TOUCH WITH THE LEADERS AT THE FOREFRONT OF THE SPORT.

Enter the world of SX

standings

  1. Tim Gajser
    Slovenia
    Honda
    644
  2. Tony Cairoli
    Italy
    KTM
    545
  3. Max Nagl
    Germany
    Husqvarna
    509
  4. Romain Febvre
    France
    Yamaha
    499
  5. Evgeny Bobryshev
    Russia
    Honda
    472
  1. Jeffrey Herlings
    Netherlands
    KTM
    597
  2. Jeremy Seewer
    Switzerland
    Suzuki
    554
  3. Benoit Paturel
    France
    Yamaha
    433
  4. Max Anstie
    Great Britain
    Husqvarna
    416
  5. Pauls Jonass
    Latvia
    KTM
    403
  1. Ryan Dungey
    United States
    KTM
    366
  2. Ken Roczen
    Germany
    Suzuki
    330
  3. Jason Anderson
    United States
    Husqvarna
    293
  4. Eli Tomac
    United States
    Kawasaki
    270
  5. Chad Reed
    Australia
    Yamaha
    232
  6. Marvin Musquin
    France
    KTM
    213
  1. Malcolm Stewart
    United States
    Honda
    160
  2. Aaron Plessinger
    United States
    Yamaha
    146
  3. Jeremy Martin
    United States
    Yamaha
    141
  4. Martin Davalos
    United States
    Husqvarna
    130
  5. Shane McElrath
    United States
    KTM
    109
  1. Ken Roczen
    Germany
    Suzuki
    534
  2. Eli Tomac
    United States
    Kawasaki
    458
  3. Marvin Musquin
    France
    KTM
    365
  4. Justin Barcia
    United States
    Yamaha
    316
  5. Christophe Pourcel
    France
    Husqvarna
    217
  1. Cooper Webb
    United States
    Yamaha
    457
  2. Alex Martin
    United States
    Yamaha
    384
  3. Joey Savatgy
    United States
    Kawasaki
    361
  4. Austin Forkner
    United States
    Kawasaki
    331
  5. Jeremy Martin
    United States
    Yamaha
    321

BEST OF THE SEASON