Teams

Motorsport Director
Pit Beirer
Vice President
Robert Jonas
Technical Director Offroad
Florian Ebner
Motorsport Identity
Jürgen Weisz
Press & PR Motorsport
Philipp Grünberger
Team Manager
Claudio de Carli
Technical Directors
Dirk Gruebel & Peter Tillerkvist
Team Coordinators
Valentina Ragni & Tania Milani
Race Engine Development
Dominik Gruber
Engine Technician
Markus Uder
WP Suspension
Wilfred van Mil
Mechanics Cairoli
Michele Lavetti & Nazzareno Properzi
Mechanics Coldenhoff
Frank Grolleman & Davide De Carli
Truck Driver
Nazzareno Properzi
Motorsport Director
Pit Beirer
Vice President
Robert Jonas
Technical Director Offroad
Florian Ebner
Motorsport Identity
Jürgen Weisz
Press & PR Motorsport
Philipp Grünberger
Team Manager & Technical Director
Dirk Gruebel
Team Coordinator
Valentina Ragni
Race Engine Development
Dominik Gruber
Engine Technician
Franz Maier
WP Suspension
Wilfred van Mil
Mechanics Herlings
Wayne Banks & Ruben Tureluren
Mechanics Jonass
Ryan Deckert & Gatis Frinde
Mechanics Pootjes
Thomas Leendert Piels & Kristof Verkoeyen
Truck Driver
Robert Gregor
Team Name
Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
Motorsports Director
Pit Beirer
Vice President Motorsports
Robert Jonas
Head of Offroad
Florian Ebner
Marketing
Jürgen Weiß
Press & PR
Philipp Grünberger
Team Manager
Roger De Coster
Technical Director
Ian Harrison
Team Coordinator
Christy LaCurelle
Mechanic Dungey
Carlos Rivera
Mechanic Musquin
Frank Latham
Mechanic Canard
Jade Dungey
Team Name
TLD Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
Motorsports Director
Pit Beirer
Vice President Motorsports
Robert Jonas
Head of Offroad
Florian Ebner
Marketing
Jürgen Weiß
Press & PR
Philipp Grünberger
Team Manager
Wayne Lumgair
Team Coordinator
Lesley Roberts
Moto Athlethe Manager
Mikey Ojeda
Mechanic Martin
Jordan Troxell
Mechanic Oldenburg
Colter Ahrens
Mechanic McElrath
Andy Dalton
Mechanic Smith
Kristian Ortiz
Team Name
Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
Motorsports Director
Pit Beirer
Vice President Motorsports
Robert Jonas
Head of Offroad
Florian Ebner
Marketing
Jürgen Weiß
Press & PR
Philipp Grünberger
Team Manager
Roger De Coster
Technical Director
Ian Harrison
Team Coordinator
Christy LaCurelle
Mechanic Dungey
Carlos Rivera
Mechanic Musquin
Frank Latham
Mechanic Canard
Jade Dungey
Team Name
TLD Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
Motorsports Director
Pit Beirer
Vice President Motorsports
Robert Jonas
Head of Offroad
Florian Ebner
Marketing
Jürgen Weiß
Press & PR
Philipp Grünberger
Team Manager
Wayne Lumgair
Team Coordinator
Lesley Roberts
Moto Athlete Manager
Mikey Ojeda
Mechanic Martin
Jordan Troxell
Mechanic Oldenburg
Colter Ahrens
Mechanic McElrath
Andy Dalton
Mechanic Smith
Kristian Ortiz

Race calendar

  • MXGP of Qatar (MXGP) 27.02.2016 Losail, QA
  • MXGP of Thailand (MXGP) 06.03.2016 Suphan Buri, TH
  • MXGP of Europe (MXGP) 28.03.2016 Valkenswaard, NL
  • MXGP of Patagonia Argentina (MXGP) 10.04.2016 Neuquen, AR
  • MXGP of Leon (MXGP) 17.04.2016 Leon, MX
  • MXGP of Germany (MXGP) 08.05.2016 Teutschenthal, DE
  • MXGP of Trentino (MXGP) 15.05.2016 Pietramurata, IT
  • MXGP of Spain (MXGP) 29.05.2016 Talavera de la Reina, ES
  • MXGP of Latvia (MXGP) 01.06.2016 Kegums, LV
  • MXGP of France (MXGP) 05.06.2016 Saint Jean d'Angely, FR
  • MXGP of Great Britain (MXGP) 19.06.2016 Matterley Basin, GB
  • MXGP of Lombardia-Italy (MXGP) 26.06.2016 Mantova, IT
  • MXGP of Czech Republic (MXGP) 24.07.2016 Loket, CZ
  • MXGP of Belgium (MXGP) 31.07.2016 Lommel, BE
  • MXGP of Switzerland (MXGP) 07.08.2016 Frauenfeld - Gachnang, CH
  • MXGP of the Netherlands (MXGP) 28.08.2016 Assen, NL
  • MXGP of Americas (MXGP) 03.09.2016 Charlotte Motor Speedway, US
  • MXGP of USA (MXGP) 11.09.2016 Glen Helen, US
  • MXGP of Qatar (MX2) 27.02.2016 Losail, QA
  • MXGP of Thailand (MX2) 06.03.2016 Suphan Buri, TH
  • MXGP of Europe (MX2) 28.03.2016 Valkenswaard, NL
  • MXGP of Patagonia Argentina (MX2) 10.04.2016 Neuquen, AR
  • MXGP of Leon (MX2) 17.04.2016 Leon, MX
  • MXGP of Germany (MX2) 08.05.2016 Teutschenthal, DE
  • MXGP of Trentino (MX2) 15.05.2016 Pietramurata, IT
  • MXGP of Spain (MX2) 29.05.2016 Talavera de la Reina, ES
  • MXGP of Latvia (MX2) 01.06.2016 Kegums, LV
  • MXGP of France (MX2) 05.06.2016 Saint Jean d'Angely, FR
  • MXGP of Great Britain (MX2) 19.06.2016 Matterley Basin, GB
  • MXGP of Lombardia-Italy (MX2) 26.06.2016 Mantova, IT
  • MXGP of Czech Republic (MX2) 24.07.2016 Loket, CZ
  • MXGP of Belgium (MX2) 31.07.2016 Lommel, BE
  • MXGP of Switzerland (MX2) 07.08.2016 Frauenfeld - Gachnang, CH
  • MXGP of the Netherlands (MX2) 28.08.2016 Assen, NL
  • MXGP of Americas (MX2) 03.09.2016 Charlotte Motor Speedway, US
  • MXGP of USA (MX2) 11.09.2016 Glen Helen, US
  • SX Angel Stadium of Anaheim (450SX) 07.01.2017 Anaheim, CA
  • SX Petco Park (450SX) 14.01.2017 San Diego, CA
  • SX Angel Stadium of Anaheim (450SX) 21.01.2017 Anaheim, CA
  • SX University of Phoenix Stadium (450SX) 28.01.2017 Phoenix, AZ
  • SX Oakland Alameda County Coliseum (450SX) 04.02.2017 Oakland, CA
  • SX AT&T Stadium (450SX) 11.02.2017 Arlington, TX
  • SX U.S. Bank Stadium (450SX) 18.02.2017 Minneapolis, MN
  • SX Georgia Dome (450SX) 25.02.2017 Atlanta, GA
  • SX Rogers Centre (450SX) 04.03.2017 Toronto, ON
  • SX Daytona Int. Speedway (450SX) 11.03.2017 Daytona Beach, FL
  • SX Lucas Oil Stadium (450SX) 18.03.2017 Indianapolis, IN
  • SX Ford Field (450SX) 25.03.2017 Detroit, MI
  • SX The Dome at America's Center (450SX) 01.04.2017 St. Louis, MO
  • SX CenturyLink Field (450SX) 08.04.2017 Seattle, WA
  • SX Rice-Eccles Stadium (450SX) 22.04.2017 Salt Lake City, UT
  • SX MetLife Stadium (450SX) 29.04.2017 East Rutherford, NJ
  • SX Sam Boyd Stadium (450SX) 06.05.2017 Las Vegas, NV
  • Monster Energy Cup (450SX) 14.10.2017 Las Vegas, NV
  • SX Angel Stadium of Anaheim (250SX) 07.01.2017 Anaheim, CA
  • SX Petco Park (250SX) 14.01.2017 San Diego, CA
  • SX Angel Stadium of Anaheim (250SX) 21.01.2017 Anaheim, CA
  • SX University of Phoenix Stadium (250SX) 28.01.2017 Phoenix, AZ
  • SX Oakland Alameda County Coliseum (250SX) 04.02.2017 Oakland, CA
  • SX AT&T Stadium (250SX) 11.02.2017 Arlington, TX
  • SX U.S. Bank Stadium (250SX) 18.02.2017 Minneapolis, MN
  • SX Georgia Dome (250SX) 25.02.2017 Atlanta, GA
  • SX Rogers Centre (250SX) 04.03.2017 Toronto, ON
  • SX Daytona Int. Speedway(250SX) 11.03.2017 Daytona Beach, FL
  • SX Lucas Oil Stadium (250SX) 18.03.2017 Indianapolis, IN
  • SX Ford Field (250SX) 25.03.2017 Detroit, MI
  • SX The Dome at America's Center (250SX) 01.04.2017 St. Louis, MO
  • SX CenturyLink Field (250SX) 08.04.2017 Seattle, WA
  • SX Rice-Eccles Stadium (250SX) 22.04.2017 Salt Lake City, UT
  • SX MetLife Stadium (250SX) 29.04.2017 East Rutherford, NJ
  • SX Sam Boyd Stadium (250SX) 06.05.2017 Las Vegas, NV
  • Monster Energy Cup (250SX) 14.10.2017 Las Vegas, NV
  • MX Hangtown Motocross (450MX) 21.05.2016 Sacramento, CA
  • MX Glen Helen (450MX) 28.05.2016 San Bernardino, CA
  • MX Thunder Valley (450MX) 04.06.2016 Lakewood, CO
  • MX High Point (450MX) 18.06.2016 Mt. Morris, PA
  • MX Tennessee (450MX) 25.06.2016 Blountville, TN
  • MX RedBud (450MX) 02.07.2016 Buchanan, MI
  • MX Southwick (450MX) 09.07.2016 Southwick, MA
  • MX Spring Creek (450MX) 16.07.2016 Millville, MN
  • MX Washougal (450MX) 23.07.2016 Washougal, WA
  • MX Unadilla (450MX) 13.08.2016 New Berlin, NY
  • MX Budds Creek (450MX) 20.08.2016 Mechanicsville, MD
  • MX Ironman (450MX) 27.08.2016 Crawfordsville, IN
  • MX Hangtown Motocross (250MX) 21.05.2016 Sacramento, CA
  • MX Glen Helen (250MX) 28.05.2016 San Bernardino, CA
  • MX Thunder Valley (250MX) 04.06.2016 Lakewood, CO
  • MX High Point (250MX) 18.06.2016 Mt. Morris, PA
  • MX Tennessee (250MX) 25.06.2016 Blountville, TN
  • MX RedBud (250MX) 02.07.2016 Buchanan, MI
  • MX Southwick (250MX) 09.07.2016 Southwick, MA
  • MX Spring Creek (250MX) 16.07.2016 Millville, MN
  • MX Washougal (250MX) 23.07.2016 Washougal, WA
  • MX Unadilla (250MX) 13.08.2016 New Berlin, NY
  • MX Budds Creek (250MX) 20.08.2016 Mechanicsville, MD
  • MX Ironman (250MX) 27.08.2016 Crawfordsville, IN

standings

  1. Tony Cairoli
    Italy
    KTM
    50
  2. Tim Gajser
    Slovenia
    Honda
    42
  3. Clement Desalle
    Belgium
    Kawasaki
    40
  4. Evgeny Bobryshev
    Russia
    Honda
    32
  5. Romain Febvre
    France
    Yamaha
    31
  1. Pauls Jonass
    Latvia
    KTM
    50
  2. Benoit Paturel
    France
    Yamaha
    44
  3. Julian Lieber
    Belgium
    KTM
    40
  4. Thomas Kjer Olsen
    Denmark
    Husqvarna
    36
  5. Michele Cervellin
    Italy
    Honda
    28
  1. Ryan Dungey
    United States
    KTM
    174
  2. Marvin Musquin
    France
    KTM
    149
  3. Eli Tomac
    United States
    Kawasaki
    147
  4. Cole Seely
    United States
    Honda
    138
  5. Jason Anderson
    United States
    Husqvarna
    121
  1. Zach Osborne
    United States
    Husqvarna
    45
  2. Joey Savtagy
    United States
    Kawasaki
    43
  3. Jordon Smith
    United States
    KTM
    38
  4. Colt Nichols
    United States
    Yamaha
    31
  5. Adam Cianciarulo
    United States
    Kawasaki
    30
  1. Ken Roczen
    Germany
    Suzuki
    584
  2. Eli Tomac
    United States
    Kawasaki
    498
  3. Marvin Musquin
    France
    KTM
    401
  4. Justin Barcia
    United States
    Yamaha
    360
  5. Phil Nicoletti
    United States
    Yamaha
    229
  1. Cooper Webb
    United States
    Yamaha
    495
  2. Alex Martin
    United States
    Yamaha
    422
  3. Joey Savatgy
    United States
    Kawasaki
    383
  4. Austin Forkner
    United States
    Kawasaki
    376
  5. Aaron Plessinger
    United States
    Yamaha
    351

BEST OF THE SEASON