Teams

Motorsport Director
Pit Beirer
Technical Director Offroad
Florian Ebner
Motorsport Identity/Racing PR
Juergen Weisz
MXGP Team Manager
Claudio de Carli
MXGP Team Coordinator
Tania Milani
MXGP Suspension
Wilfred van Mil
MXGP Mechanic Cairoli
Nazzareno Properzi, Michele Lavetti
MXGP Mechanic De Dycker
Itto Smolders, Davide de Carli
MXGP Mechanic Searle
Jeremy Long
MXGP Truck Driver
Nazzareno Properzi
Motorsport Director
Pit Beirer
Technical director Offroad
Florian Ebner
Motorsport Identity/PR
Juergen Weisz
MX2 Team Manager
Dirk Gruebel
MX2 Team Coordinator
Valentina Ragni
MX2 Suspension
Maurice van den Broek
MX2 Mechanic Herlings
Rami Fält, Ruben Tureluren
MX2 Mechanic Jonass
Wayne Banks, Gatis Frinde
MX2 Mechanic Pootjes
Thom Piels
MX2 Truck Driver
Robert Gregor
Motorsport Director
Pit Beirer
Technical Director Offroad
Florian Ebner
Motorsport Identity/PR
Juergen Weisz
Team Manager
Roger de Coster
Team Coordinator
Ryan Morais
Press Relations
Stephanie Nutt
Technical Director SX/MX
Ian Harrison
Race Engine Development
Leighton Rice
Engine Technician
Mark Hardy
WP Suspension Technician
Jim Anderson/Mark Johnson
Race Team Technician Dungey
Carlos Rivera
Race Team Technician Wilson
Matt Winters
Transport Drivers
Don Baynes/Greg King
Motorsport Director
Pit Beirer
Technical Director Offroad
Florian Ebner
Motorsport Identity/PR
Juergen Weisz
Team Manager
Roger de Coster
Team Coordinator
Ryan Morais
Press Relations
Stephanie Nutt
Technical Director SX/MX
Ian Harrison
Race Engine Development
Leighton Rice
Engine Technician
Mark Hardy
WP Suspension Technician
Jim Anderson/Mark Johnson
Race Team Technician Musquin
Frank Latham
Race TEam Technician Hill
Jade Dungey
Transport Drivers
Don Baynes/Greg King
Motorsport Director
Pit Beirer
Technical Director Offroad
Florian Ebner
Motorsport Identity/PR
Juergen Weisz
Team Manager
Roger de Coster
Team Coordinator
Ryan Morais
Press Relations
Stephanie Nutt
Technical Director SX/MX
Ian Harrison
Race Engine Development
Leighton Rice
Engine Technician
Mark Hardy
WP Suspension Technician
Jim Anderson/Mark Johnson
Race Team Technician Dungey
Carlos Rivera
Race Team Technician Wilson
Matt Winters
Transport Drivers
Don Baynes/Greg King
Motorsport Director
Pit Beirer
Technical Director Offroad
Florian Ebner
Motorsport Identity/PR
Juergen Weisz
Team Manager
Roger de Coster
Team Coordinator
Ryan Morais
Press Relations
Stephanie Nutt
Technical Director SX/MX
Ian Harrison
Race Engine Development
Leighton Rice
Engine Technician
Mark Hardy
WP Suspension Technician
Jim Anderson/Mark Johnson
Race Team Technician Musquin
Frank Latham
Race Team Technician Hill
Jade Dungey
Transport Drivers
Don Baynes/Greg King

Race calendar

  • MXGP of Great Britain 24.05.2015 Matterley Basin, GB
  • MXGP of France 31.05.2015 Villars sous Ecot, FR
  • MXGP of Italy 14.06.2015 Maggiora, IT
  • MXGP of Germany 21.06.2015 Teutschenthal, DE
  • MXGP of Sweden 05.07.2015 Uddevalla, SE
  • MXGP of Latvia 12.07.2015 Kegums, LV
  • MXGP of Czech Republic 26.07.2015 Loket, Cz
  • MXGP of Belgium 02.08.2015 Lommel, BE
  • MXGP of Italy 23.08.2015 Mantova, IT
  • MXGP of the Netherlands 30.08.2015 Assen, NL
  • MXGP of Mexico 13.09.2015 León, MX
  • MXGP of USA 20.09.2015 Glen Helen, US
  • MX of Nations 27.09.2015 Ernee, FR
  • MXGP of Great Britain 24.05.2015 Matterley Basin, GB
  • MXGP of France 31.05.2015 Villars sous Ecot, FR
  • MXGP of Italy 14.06.2015 Maggiora, IT
  • MXGP of Germany 21.06.2015 Teutschenthal, DE
  • MXGP of Sweden 05.07.2015 Uddevalla, SE
  • MXGP of Latvia 12.07.2015 Kegums, LV
  • MXGP of Czech Republic 26.07.2015 Loket, Cz
  • MXGP of Belgium 02.08.2015 Lommel, BE
  • MXGP of Italy 23.08.2015 Mantova, IT
  • MXGP of the Netherlands 30.08.2015 Assen, NL
  • MXGP of Mexico 13.09.2015 León, MX
  • MXGP of USA 20.09.2015 Glen Helen, US
  • MX of Nations 27.09.2015 Ernee, FR
  • MX Glen Helen 23.05.2015 Glen Helen, US
  • MX Lakewood 30.05.2015 Thunder Valley National, US
  • MX Blountville 06.06.2015 Tennessee National, US
  • MX Mt. Morris 13.06.2015 High Point National, US
  • MX Mechanicsville 27.06.2015 Budds Creek National, US
  • MX Buchanan 04.07.2015 Red Bud National, US
  • MX Millville 18.07.2015 Spring Creek National, US
  • MX Washougal 25.07.2015 Washougal National, US
  • MX New Berlin 08.08.2015 Unadilla National, US
  • MX Tooele 15.08.2015 Utah National, US
  • MX Crawfordsville 22.08.2015 Ironman National, US
  • MX Glen Helen 23.05.2015 Glen Helen, US
  • MX Lakewood 30.05.2015 Thunder Valley National, US
  • MX Blountville 06.06.2015 Tennessee National, US
  • MX Mt. Morris 13.06.2015 High Point National, US
  • MX Mechanicsville 27.06.2015 Budds Creek National, US
  • MX Buchanan 04.07.2015 Red Bud National, US
  • MX Millville 18.07.2015 Spring Creek National, US
  • MX Washougal 25.07.2015 Washougal National, US
  • MX New Berlin 08.08.2015 Unadilla National, US
  • MX Tooele 15.08.2015 Utah National, US
  • MX Crawfordsville 22.08.2015 Ironman National, US

standings

  1. Max Nagl
    Germany
    Husqvarna
    259
  2. Clement Desalle
    Belgium
    Suzuki
    247
  3. Antonio Cairoli
    Italy
    KTM
    229
  4. Gautier Paulin
    France
    Honda
    208
  5. Romain Febvre
    France
    Yamaha
    196
  6. Evgeny Bobryshev
    Russia
    Honda
    171
  1. Jeffrey Herlings
    Netherlands
    KTM
    261
  2. Dylan Ferrandis
    France
    Kawasaki
    205
  3. Pauls Jonass
    Latvia
    Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
    177
  4. Tim Gajser
    Slovenia
    Honda
    169
  5. Valentin Guillod
    Switzerland
    Yamaha
    169
  1. Ryan Dungey
    United States
    KTM
    390
  2. Eli Tomac
    United States
    Honda
    305
  3. Cole Seely
    United States
    Honda
    277
  4. Chad Reed
    United States
    Suzuki
    226
  5. Blake Baggett
    United States
    Honda
    208
  1. Marvin Musquin
    France
    KTM
    194
  2. Justin Bogle
    United States
    Honda
    171
  3. Jeremy Martin
    United States
    Yamaha
    143
  4. Joey Savatgy
    United States
    Kawasaki
    133
  5. Rj Hampshire
    United States
    Honda
    100
  6. Anthony Rodriguez
    United States
    Yamaha
    98
  1. Ryan Dungey
    United States
    KTM
    128
  2. Eli Tomac
    United States
    Honda
    125
  3. Blake Baggett
    United States
    Suzuki
    99
  4. Ken Roczen
    United States
    Suzuki
    93
  5. Justin Barcia
    United States
    Yamaha
    87
  1. Jeremy Martin
    United States
    Yamaha
    128
  2. Marvin Musquin
    France
    KTM
    126
  3. Jessy Nelson
    United States
    KTM
    80
  4. Adam Cianciarulo
    United States
    Kawasaki
    76
  5. Joey Savatgy
    United States
    Kawasaki
    72

BEST OF THE SEASON