Teams

Motorsport Director
Pit Beirer
Technical Director Offroad
Florian Ebner
Technical Coordinator
Stefan Huber
Team Coordinator
Daniel Trauner
Motorsport Identity/PR
Jürgen Weisz
Team Manager
Fabio Farioli
Suspension
Giel Verspaandonk
Mechanic Supervisor
Alberto Cattaneo
Spare Parts
Filippo Ganiomego
Logistics Manager
Martina Necchi
Time Keeping
Fausto Casati, Micol Muraglia, Laura Rossi
Truck Driver
Christian Ruggeri
Catering Chef
Sergio Gentili
Mechanic Nambotin
Alex Bazin
Mechanic Meo
Francesco Vardanega
Mechanic Cervantes
Alberto Cattaneo
Mechanic Phillips
Stefano Cenzin
Mechanic Sanz
Reanto Covelli
Mechanics Supported Team
Cristian Ruggeri, Daniele Bernini, Carlo Valenti
Motorsport Director
Pit Beirer
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR OFFROAD
FLORIAN EBNER
TECHNICAL COORDINATOR
STEFAN HUBER
TEAM COORDINATOR
DANIEL TRAUNER
MOTORSPORT IDENTITY/PR
JÜRGEN WEISZ
TEAM MANAGER
FABIO FARIOLI
SUSPENSION
GIEL VERSPAANDONK
MECHANIC SUPERVISOR
ALBERTO CATTANEO
SPARE PARTS
FILIPPO GANIOMEGO
LOGISTIC MANAGER
MARTINA NECCHI
TIME KEEPING
FAUSTO CASATI, MICOL MURAGLIA, LAURA ROSSI
TRUCK DRIVER
CHRISTIAN RUGGERI
CATERING CHEF
SERGIO GENTILI
MECHANIC NAMBOTIN
ALEX BAZIN
MECHANIC MEO
FRANCESCO VARDANEGA
MECHANIC CERVANTES
ALBERTO CATTANEO
MECHANIC PHILLIPS
STEFANO CENZIN
MECHANIC SANZ
ALBERTO TOME
MECHANICS SUPPORTED TEAM
RENATO COVELLI, DANIELE BERNINI, EGISTO MONACO
MOTORSPORT DIRECTOR
Pit Beirer
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR OFFROAD
FLORIAN EBNER
TECHNICAL COORDINATOR
STEFAN HUBER
TEAM COORDINATOR
DANIEL TRAUNER
MOTORSPORT IDENTITY/PR
JÜRGEN WEISZ
TEAM MANAGER
FABIO FARIOLI
SUSPENSION
GIEL VERSPAANDONK
MECHANIC SUPERVISOR
ALBERTO CATTANEO
SPARE PARTS
FILIPPO GANIOMEGO
LOGISTIC MANAGER
MARTINA NECCHI
TIME KEEPING
FAUSTO CASATI, MICOL MURAGLIA, LAURA ROSSI
TRUCK DRIVER
CHRISTIAN RUGGERI
CATERING CHEF
SERGIO GENTILI
MECHANIC NAMBOTIN
ALEX BAZIN
MECHANIC MEO
FRANCESCO VARDANEGA
MECHANIC CERVANTES
ALBERTO CATTANEO
MECHANIC PHILLIPS
STEFANO CENZIN
MECHANIC SANZ
ALBERTO TOME
MECHANICS SUPPORTED TEAM
RENATO COVELLI, DANIELE BERNINI, EGISTO MONACO
MOTORSPORT DIRECTOR
PIT BEIRER
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR OFFROAD
FLORIAN EBNER
TECHNICAL COORDINATOR
STEFAN HUBER
TEAM COORDINATOR
DANIEL TRAUNER
MOTORSPORT IDENTITY/PR
JÜRGEN WEISZ
TEAM MANAGER
FABIO FARIOLI
SUSPENSION
GIEL VERSPAANDONK
MECHANIC BLAZUSIAK
FRANTISEK MICHAL
MECHANIC WALKER
SEBASTIEN FORTANIER
MECHANIC LETTENBICHLER
MICHAEL HENTSCHEL
MOTORSPORT DIRECTOR
PIT BEIRER
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR OFFROAD
FLORIAN EBNER
TECHNICAL COORDINATOR
STEFAN HUBER
TEAM COORDINATOR
DANIEL TRAUNER
MOTORSPORT IDENTITY/PR
JÜRGEN WEISZ
TEAM MANAGER
FABIO FARIOLI
SUSPENSION
GIEL VERSPAANDONK
MECHANIC BLAZUSIAK
FRANTISEK MICHAL
MECHANIC WALKER
SEBASTIEN FORTANIER

Race calendar

  • GP of Brazil (E1) 11.04.2015 Patrocinio, BR
  • GP of Chile (E1) 18.04.2015 Talca, CL
  • GP of Spain (E1) 09.05.2015 Jerez de la Frontera, ES
  • GP of Portugal (E1) 16.05.2015 Gouveia, PT
  • GP of Greece (E1) 06.06.2015 Serres, GR
  • GP of Italy (E1) 20.06.2015 Rovetta, IT
  • GP of Belgium (E1) 11.07.2015 Saint-Hubert, BE
  • GP of France (E1) 03.10.2015 Requista, FR
  • GP of Brazil (E2) 11.04.2015 Patrocinio, BR
  • GP of Chile (E2) 18.04.2015 Talca, CL
  • GP of Spain (E2) 09.05.2015 Jerez de la Frontera, ES
  • GP of Portugal (E2) 16.05.2015 Gouveia, PT
  • GP of Greece (E2) 06.06.2015 Serres, GR
  • GP of Italy (E2) 20.06.2015 Rovetta, IT
  • GP of Belgium (E2) 11.07.2015 Saint-Hubert, BE
  • GP of France (E2) 03.10.2015 Requista, FR
  • GP of Brazil (E3) 11.04.2015 Patrocinio, BR
  • GP of Chile (E3) 18.04.2015 Talca, CL
  • GP of Spain (E3) 09.05.2015 Jerez de la Frontera, ES
  • GP of Portugal (E3) 16.05.2015 Gouveia, PT
  • GP of Greece (E3) 06.06.2015 Serres, GR
  • GP of Italy (E3) 20.06.2015 Rovetta, IT
  • GP of Belgium (E3) 11.07.2015 Saint-Hubert, BE
  • GP of France (E3) 03.10.2015 Requista, FR
  • Erzbergrodeo (Extreme) 04.06 - 07.06.2015 Eisenerz, AT
  • Red Bull Romaniacs (Extreme) 14.07 - 18.07.2015 Sibiu, RO
  • Red Bull Megawatt (Extreme) 05.09 - 06.09.2015 Poland
  • International Six Days of Enduro 07.09 - 12.09.2015 Kosice, SK
  • Extreme XL Lagares (Extreme) 26.09 - 27.09.2015 Porto, PT
  • Red Bull Sea to Sky (Extreme) 02.10 - 04.10.2015 Kemer, TR
  • Extreme Enduro Final Round (Extreme) 17.10.2015 Velhan, GER
  • Novemberkasan (Extreme) 21.11.2015 Uddevalla, SE
  • Roof of Africa (Extreme) 02.12 - 05.12.2015 Lesotho

Standings

  1. Eero Remes
    Finland
    TM
    221
  2. Christophe Nambotin
    France
    KTM
    214
  3. Daniel McCanney
    Great Britain
    Husqvarna
    157
  4. Lorenzo Santolino
    Spain
    Sherco
    153
  5. Marc Bourgeois
    France
    Yamaha
    134
  1. Antoine Meo
    France
    KTM
    228
  2. Alex Salvini
    Italy
    Honda
    191
  3. Pierre-Alexandre Renet
    France
    Husqvarna
    175
  4. Loïc Larrieu
    France
    Sherco
    139
  5. Jaume Betriu
    Spain
    Husqvarna
    137
  1. Mathias Bellino
    France
    Husqvarna
    217
  2. Matthew Phillips
    Australia
    KTM
    193
  3. Matti Seistola
    Finland
    Sherco
    163
  4. Aigar Leok
    Estonia
    TM
    146
  5. Luis Correia
    Portugal
    Betas
    121
  1. Tadeusz Blazusiak
    Poland
    KTM
    320
  2. Cody Webb
    United States
    Beta
    282
  3. Jonny Walker
    United Kingdom
    KTM
    277
  4. David Knight
    United Kingdom
    KTM
    231
  5. Alfredo Gomez
    Spain
    Husqvarna
    212

BEST OF THE SEASON